- Pittsfield NH SAU#51 - http://pittsfield-nh.com/sau -

Bus Routes

Posted By Clayton Wood On August 22, 2009 @ 9:54 pm In | Comments Disabled

Respect | Responsibility | Safety

2012-2103 Bus Routes

Please Note!

LISTED ARE APPROXIMATE TIMES THAT STUDENTS WILL PICK UP

STUDENTS SHOULD BE AT THE BUS STOP 5 MINUTES EARLY

2012-2013bus PDF

 

Green Bus – Morning – Mrs. Ramsey
6:55 AM  Tilton Hill Road as far as #310 (before wildwood drive)
7:00 AM Stop at Wildwood Dr. – Hill Top Rd.(out Tilton Hill Rd. – do not cross street will pick up on the way back)
7:10 AM  To school
7:15 AM Loudon Road, students to right side of road only, Ring Road
7:17 AM Ring Road
7:20 AM Targhee Road, karacull lane
7:25 AM Sweetfern Drive
7:30 AM Ingalls Road
7:35 AM Loudon Road, Students on left side of road
7:40 AM Back to School

Purple Bus – Morning – Mr. Marston
6:55 AM Governor’s road to corner of route 107
7:00 AM Jenness Pond Road
7:01 AM Clough Road
7:03 AM End of Shingle Mill Brook Road
7:10 AM Tilton Hill Road as far as 310 Tilton Hill Road as far as Wildwood Drive
7:20 AM To School
7:30 AM Catamount Road
7:40 AM Berry Pond Road, Mountain Road, Sargent Road
7:45 AM White Brook Apartments
7:46 AM South Main Street
7:50 AM Back To School

Red Bus – Morning – Ms. Hill
6:50 AM Webster Mills Road
7:05 AM Dowboro Road, South Pittsfield Road
7:10 AM Turn at Tan Road
7:15 AM Quail Ridge Circle
7:25 AM To School
7:30 AM Lyford Hill Road
7:35 AM Leavitt Road out 28 to Kaime Road
7:40 AM Concord Hill Road
7:45 AM Back to School

Blue Bus  - Morning – Ms. Bruedle
7:00 AM Lower Carroll Street, Barnstead Road to Lights – goes across to RT.107 up 107 townline
7:10 AM Lily Pond Road, Shaw Road, White Road, Deer Meadow Road
7:15 AM Route 28
7:20 AM Upper City Road, Molly Lane
7:25 AM Daroska Road, Siel Road
7:30 AM Returns to upper City as far as Loudon Town Line
7:32 AM Eaton Road
7:35 AM Norris Road across Cameron Drive to Leavitt Road
7:50 AM To School

Orange Bus – Morning – Mrs. Martin
6:45 AM Governor’s Road
6:50 AM Thompson Road
6:52 AM Johnson Road
6:55 AM Sanderson Road
7:05 AM French Circle
7:06 AM South Main Street – Town Hall
7:10 AM Cram Avenue
7:12 AM Dustin Park
7:14 AM Park Street
7:15 AM Back To School
7:17 AM Blueberry Express
7:20 AM Oak Street (By K2 Market)
7:21 AM Damsite
7:23AM Bridgeview Apts
7:24 AM Watson Street
7:26 AM Bridge Street & Chestnut Street
7:28 AM Back To School

Green Route – Afternoon – Mrs. Perlupo
2:30 PM Leaves PES
2:32 PM Tilton Hill Road
2:35 PM Wildwood Drive
2:45 PM To PMHS
2:50 PM Leaves PMHS
3:05 PM Loudon Road
3:10 PM RING ROAD
3:15 PM Targhee Drive, Karacull Lane, Sweetfern Drive
3:25 PM Ingalls Road

Purple Route Afternoon – Mr. Marston
2:30 PM Leaves PES
2:32 PM Blueberry Express
2:33 PM Cram Avenue, Carroll Street
2:35 PM 1/2 Dustin Park
2:36 PM Elm Street. Park Street
2:50 PM Goes to PMHS
2:55 PM Leaves PMHS
3:00 PM Tilton Hill Road (Past Wildwood Drive) Catamount Road
3:20 PM Johnson Road, Thompson Road
3:30 PM Governor’s Road
3:35 PM Route Finished

Red Route Afternoon – Ms. Hill
2:30 PM Leaves PES
2:32 PM Lyford Hill Road, Leavitt Road, Out 28 to Dominicks Restaurant, Martel Road, Concord Hill Road
2:50 PM Goes to PMHS
2:55 PM Leaves PMHS
3:10 PM Lyford Hill Road, Leavitt Road, Out 28 to Dominicks Restaurant, Martel Road, Concord Hill Road
3:15 PM Quail Ridge Road
3:35 PM South Pittsfield Area Webster Mills Road
3:40 PM Route Finished

Blue Route – Afternoon – Ms. Bruedle
2:30 PM LEAVES PES
2:31 PM French Circle
2:32 PM South Main Street, Town Hall
2:35 PM White Brook Apartments
2:40 PM Goes to PMHS
2:50 PM Leaves PMHS
3:00 PM Barnstead Road
3:10 PM Shaw Road, Range Road (Only if students on road to ride)
3:15 PM 107 N to Town Line, Deer Meadow Road
3:20 PM Upper City Road, Molly Lane
3:25 PM Daroska Road, Siel Road
3:30 PM Upper City Road to Loudon Line, eaton Road, Norris Road, Across Cameron Drive to Leavitt Road
3:40 PM Route Finished

Orange Route – Afternoon – Mrs. Martin
2:30 PM Leaves PES
2:30 PM 1/2 Dustin Park
2:32 PM Oak Street (By K2 Market)
2:35 PM Damsite2:40 PMBridgeview Apts.
2:45 PM Bridge street, Chestnut Street, Smith Street
2:50 PM Goes to PMHS
2:55 PM Leaves PMHS
3:00 PM Route 107 South – Catamount apartments as far as 424 Catamount Road
3:10 PM Berry Pond Road
3:15 PM Mountain Road
3:20 PM Route Finished


Article printed from Pittsfield NH SAU#51: http://pittsfield-nh.com/sau

URL to article: http://pittsfield-nh.com/sau/schools-2/bus-routes

Copyright © 2008 Pittsfield NH School District. All rights reserved.