School District Elementary School Middle High School Staff Only

Donations

Pittsfield High School Alumni Association

THANK YOU TO THE FOLLOWING PEOPLE WHO HAVE GENEROUSLY CONTRIBUTED TO THE PITTSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION.

 

DONORS  2012


The Pittsfield High School Alumni Association thanks all of the generous people who donated during our 2012 fundraising effort.


Evelyn M. Nutter Jagger, 1936
Ruth M. Huckins,  1941
Dorothy A. Marston Burbank, 1942
Florence Greene Freese, 1942
Ralph S. Kristoferson, 1942
Mary Stapleton Holmes, 1942
Louise French Kenney, 1942
John F. Nutter, 1944
Gilbert and June (Remington) Paige, 1944 and 1947
Frances J. Banks Eastman, 1945
Joan Trace Riel, 1946
Howard A. Thorpe Jr., 1947
Barbara Perkins Gwinn, 1948
Henry F. Stapleton, 1948
Richard Weeks, 1948
Clifford Gray, 1949
Beulah Thorpe Yeaton, 1949
Rene and Beverly GirouardDrolet, 1950 and 1952
John Maulfair and Evelyn Emerson Maulfair, 1950
William L. Hood III, 1951
Dorothy Drolet Montgomery, 1952
James T. Pellowe Jr., 1952
John G. Cotton, 1953
Frank Davis, 1955
Marjorie Ames Carpenter, 1956
John E. Genest Sr., 1956
Sylvia Weldon Kramer, 1957
The Dr. Joseph Silva and Ruth Kajander Silva Charitable Fund, 1957
Robert and Judy (Genest) Curtis, 1957 and 1958
James V. Buatti, 1958
John B. Drew IV, 1958
Corine Kimball Miller, 1958
Richard O. and Holly (Hast) Bickford, 1958 and 1959
Kenard F. Ayles Jr., 1959
Florence L. MacKay,  1959
Ron Hanson, 1960
Linda Mitchell Rosano, 1964
Christine White Burton, 1965
Judy Fife Hussey, 1967
Sandra Mitchell, 1967
Richard Plante, 1967
Candi A. Hillsgrove Baxter, 1968
Paula Finnegan Dickinson, 1968
Richard Varney, 1968
Peggy Robinson Reardon, 1969
Martha Thorpe Laurie, 1972
Jeff Jones, 1973
Pete Zinn, 1973
John D. Freese, 1975
Kathleen and Teddy Drew, 1976
Nancy A. Carr, 1977
Mark A. Riel, 1981
Jon Ward, 1981
Cathy Locke McHugh, 1984
Andrea M. Grainger Riel, 1984
Matthew and Paulette Wolfe, 1987
Kate Osborne, 2007

We also would like to thank our donors who asked to contribute anonymously.

 

DONATIONS – 2011

Foss Family Foundation: Richard C. Foss, Lois R. Foss

Edmond J. Stapleton, 1940

Ruth (Geddes) Purtell, 1941

Florence (Greene) Freese, 1942

Mary C. (Stapleton) Holmes, 1942

Dorothy (Freese) Kristoferson, 1943 (in memoriam)

John F. Nutter, 1944

Gilbert and June (Remington) Paige, 1944/1947

Joan Trace Riel, 1946

Barbara (Perkins) Gwinn, 1948

Theresa (Shurburne) Riel, 1948

Henry F. Stapleton, 1948

Clifford Gray, 1949

Evelyn (Emerson) Maulfair, 1950

Harriet L. (Richardson) Virgin, 1950

Lorraine (Genest) Drolet, 1952

James T. Pellowe Jr., 1952

M. (Ames) Carpenter, 1953

John G. Cotton, 1953

Mary (McGuirk) Clark, teacher, 1954-58

Norman and Judith Davis, 1957

Sylvia (Weldon) Kramer, 1957

Lucille (Kimball) Noel, 1957

Bob and Judy (Genest) Curtis, 1957/1958

James V. Buatti, 1958

Kenard F. Ayles Jr., 1959

Sherideth (Cram) Seeley, 1959

Retta (Presby) Weaver, 1959

Ron Hanson, 1960

Christine J. (White) Burton, 1965

Edward A. Tasker, 1965

Sandra Mitchell, 1967

Candice (Hillsgrove) Baxter, 1968

Paula (Finnegan) Dickinson, 1968

Michael Green, 1968

Richard A. Varney, 1968

Robert Pyne, 1969

Peggy (Robinson) Reardon, 1969

Faith Whittier, 1971

Michael Schroth, 1972

Tobi (Gray) Chassie, 1973

J. Douglas Freese, 1975

Ray Webber III, 1980

Mark and Andrea (Grainger) Riel, 1981/1984

Rich Hillsgrove, 1983

Thank you to our other donors who wished to remain anonymous


__________________________________________________________________

DONATIONS – 2010

Class of 1938

Gowing (Timmons) Shirley Collins

Class of 1942

Holmes (Stapleton), Mary C.

Morse (Geddes), Mary

Kenney, Louise

Class of 1944

Nutter, John F.

Class of 1945

Foss, Richard

Class of 1946

Riel (Trace), Joan

Class of 1947

French, Raymond E.

Thorpe, Howard A., Jr.

Class of 1948

Riel (Sherburne), Theresa S.

Class of 1949

Gray, Clifford F.

Wade (Small), Rachel

Class of 1950

Virgin (Richardson), Harriet

Class of 1952

Anonymous

Class of 1953

Cotton, John G.

Class of 1954

Small, Elliott

Class of 1955

Brewster, William
Class of 1956

Carpenter (Ames), Marjorie

Class of 1957

Davis, Norman

Martin (Pennock), Winnie

Class of 1958

Buatti, James V.

Gould (Farnham), Bettie

Class of 1959

Anonymous

Ayles, Kenard F., Jr.
Class of 1960

Hanson, Ron

Class of 1962

Davis (Kimball), Carolyn

Class of 1967

Hussey (Fife), Judy

Mitchell, Sandra

Class of 1968

Anonymous

Adams, Jim

Baxter (Hillsgrove), Candice

Dickinson (Finnegan), Paula

Varney, Richard A.

Class of 1971

Whittier, Faith

Class of 1972

Schroth, Michael

Class of 1973

Anonymous

Kearns (Davis), Bonnie

Class of 1974

Leduc (Flanders), Barbara

Class of 1975

Anonymous

Class of 1976

Anonymous

Class of 1978

Anonymous

Class of 1979

Anonymous

Class of 1980

Metcalf (Drew), Jill

Class of 1981

Couch (Stapleton), Julie

Ward, Jon

Class of 1983

Clark (Emerson), Jody

Hillsgrove, Richard

Hillsgrove (Stapleton), Sarah

Class of 1984

McHugh (Locke), Cathy

—————————————————————————————————————————–

DONATIONS – 2009

Shirley Bousquet Allen – 1956

Christine Small Avery – 1938

Thomas Bapple – 1970

Candice Hillsgrove Baxter – 1968

James Buatti – 1958

Dorothy Marston Burbank – 1942

Ann Cotton Carr – 1954

Kenneth Carr – 1949

Cyndi Cook – 1968

John Cotton

Judith Genest Curtis – 1958

Carolyn Kimball Davis – 1962

Judith Burnell Davis – 1958

Norman Davis – 1957

Paula Finnegan Dickenson – 1968

Beverly Drolet – 1950

Robert Drolet – 1950

Rita Moulton Evans – 1935

Ernestine Moses Fife – 1948

Richard Foss – 1944

Florence Greene Freese – 1942

J. Douglas Freese – 1075

Cliff Gray – 1949

Ron Hanson

Rich Hillsgrove – 1983

Robert Hillsgrove – 1952

Mary Stapleton Holmes – 1942

Ruth McQuestion Huckins – 1943

Harriett Mettivia Hutchins – 1943

Bonnie Davis Kearns – 1973

Howard F. Kelley

Louise Kenney – 1942

Loraine Chagnon Kern – In memory of

Heidi Knight – 1988

Corine Kimball Miller – 1958

Sylvia Weldon Kramer – 1957

Sandra Mitchell – 1967

Christine Beaulieu Morse – 1987

Dwight Morse – 1987

Mary Geddes Morse – 1942

Dorothy Contois Mulkhey – 1954

John Nutter – 1944

James Pellowe, Jr. – 1952

Edward W. Porter – 1952

Martha Perkins Ramsey – 1957

Arlene Riel – 1956

Cleon Riel – 1943

Vincent Riel – 1953

Joseph Rogers

Madeline Huckins Rogers

Ruth Kajander Silva – 1957

Bertrand Spooner, Jr. – 1942

Edmond Stapleton – 1940

Lorna Wakefield Stiles – 1940

Debra Steward Strom – 1973

Susan Bachelder Tiede – 1979

Carrol Towle – 1952

Nancy NelsonTowle – 1957

Richard Varney – 1968

Pauline Wheeler – 1951

Faith Whittier – 1971

Beaulah Thorpe Yeaton – 1949

Peter Zinn – 1973

Mary Rosewater

Anonymous

__________________________________________________________________

DONATIONS – 2008

Shirley J. Bousquet Allen, ‘56

Holly Hast Bickford, ‘59

Richard O. Bickford, ‘58

Ralph Brewster, ‘40

Bob & Judy (Genest) Curtis, ‘57 & ‘58

John B. Drew IV, ‘58

Rita Moulton Evans, ‘35

Richard Foss, ‘44

Florence Greene Freese, ‘42

Ron Hanson, ‘60

Robert Hillsgrove, ‘52

Ruth McQuesten Huckins, ‘41

Margaret Green Jenisch, ‘39

Jeff & Susan Jones, ‘73

Catherine Loraine Chagnon Kern ‘49

Ruth H. Yeaton Kimball, ‘36

Bryan Locke, ‘83

Florence L. Philbrick MacKay, ‘59

Winnie Pennock Martin, ‘57

Cathy Locke McHugh, ‘84

Corine Kimball Miller, ‘58

Stephen R. Mitchell, ‘63

Mary Geddes Morse, ‘42

Virginia M. Cate Nichols, ‘41

John Freddie Nutter, ‘44

Gilbert S. Paige, ‘44

James T. Pellowe Jr., ‘52

Edmond Stapleton, ‘40

Debbie Steward Strom, ‘73

Helen Chandler Sweeney, ‘34

Margaret Sweeney, ‘73

Howard A. Thorpe Jr., ‘47

Linda Vien Turner, ‘73

Harriet Richardson Virgin, ‘50

Rachel Small Wade, ‘49

Maurice Wells, ‘52

Roland Weydemann, ‘55

Faith Whittier, ‘71

Beulah Thorpe Yeaton, ‘49

Pete Zinn, ‘73