- Pittsfield Elementary School - http://pittsfield-nh.com/pes -

Bus Routes

Posted By Clayton Wood On August 11, 2009 @ 10:36 pm In | Comments Disabled

Respect | Responsibility | Safety

2013-2014 Bus Routes

Please Note!

LISTED ARE APPROXIMATE TIMES THAT STUDENTS WILL PICK UP

STUDENTS SHOULD BE AT THE BUS STOP 5 MINUTES EARLY

 

PDF -Bus Routes 2013- 2014

Green Bus – Morning – Mrs. Ramsey                      

6:55 AM               Tilton Hill Road as far as #310 (before wildwood drive)
7:00 AM               Stop at Wildwood Dr. – Hill Top Rd.(out Tilton Hill Rd. – do not cross street will pick up on the way back)
7:10 AM               To school
7:15 AM               Loudon Road, students to right side of road only
7:17 AM               Ring Road
7:20 AM               Targhee Road, karacull lane
7:25 AM               Sweetfern Drive
7:30 AM               Ingalls Road
7:35 AM               Loudon Road, Students on left side of road
7:40 AM               Back to School

               

Purple Bus – Morning – Mr. Marston      

6:55 AM               Governor’s road to corner of route 107
7:00 AM               Jenness Pond Road
7:01 AM               Clough Road
7:03 AM               End of Shingle Mill Brook Road
7:10 AM               Tilton Hill Road as far as 310 Tilton Hill Road as far as Wildwood Drive
7:20 AM               To School
7:30 AM               Catamount Road
7:40 AM               Berry Pond Road, Mountain Road, Sargent Road
7:45 AM               White Brook Apartments
7:46 AM               South Main Street
7:50 AM               Back To School

               

Red Bus – Morning – Ms. Hill      

6:50 AM               Webster Mills Road
7:05 AM               Dowboro Road, South Pittsfield Road
7:10 AM               Turn at Tan Road
7:15 AM               Quail Ridge Circle
7:25 AM               To School
7:30 AM               Lyford Hill Road
7:35 AM               Leavitt Road out 28 to Kaime Road
7:40 AM               Concord Hill Road
7:45 AM               Back to School

               

Blue Bus – Morning – Ms. Bruedle

7:00 AM               Lower Carroll Street, Barnstead Road to Lights – goes across to RT.107, Deer Meadow Road
7:10 AM               Lily Pond Road, Shaw Road, White Road
7:15 AM               Route 28
7:20 AM               Upper City Road, Molly Lane
7:25 AM               Daroska Road, Siel Road
7:30 AM               Returns to upper City as far as Loudon Town Line
7:32 AM               Eaton Road
7:35 AM               Norris Road across Cameron Drive to Leavitt Road
7:50 AM               To School

               

Orange Bus – Morning – Mrs. Martin

6:45 AM               Governor’s Road
6:50 AM               Thompson Road
6:52 AM               Johnson Road
6:55 AM               Sanderson Road
7:06 AM               South Main Street -  Town Hall
7:10 AM               Cram Avenue
7:12 AM               Dustin Park
7:14 AM               Park Street
7:15 AM               Back To School
7:17 AM               Blueberry Express
7:20 AM               Oak Street (By K2 Market)
7:21 AM               Damsite
7:23 AM               Bridgeview Apts
7:24 AM               Watson Street
7:26 AM               Bridge Street & Chestnut Street
7:28 AM               Back To School

               

Green Route – Afternoon – Mrs. Ramsey              

2:30 PM                Leaves PES
2:32 PM                Tilton Hill Road
2:35 PM                Wildwood Drive
2:45 PM                To PMHS
2:50 PM                Leaves PMHS
3:05 PM                Loudon Road
3:10 PM                RING ROAD
3:15 PM                Targhee Drive, Karacull Lane, Sweetfern Drive
3:25 PM                Ingalls Road
3:30 PM                Route Finished

               

Purple Route Afternoon – Mr. Marston                

2:30 PM                Leaves PES
2:32 PM                Blueberry Express
2:33 PM                Cram Avenue, Carroll Street
2:35 PM                1/2 Dustin Park
2:36 PM                Elm Street. Park Street
2:50 PM                Goes to PMHS
2:55 PM                Leaves PMHS
3:00 PM                Tilton Hill Road (Past Wildwood Drive) Catamount Road
3:20 PM                Johnson Road, Thompson Road
3:30 PM                Governor’s Road
3:35 PM                Route Finished

               

Red Route           Afternoon – Ms. Hill

2:30 PM                Leaves PES
2:32 PM                Lyford Hill Road, Leavitt Road, Out 28 to Dominicks Restaurant, Martel Road, Concord Hill Road
2:50 PM                Goes to PMHS
2:55 PM                Leaves PMHS
3:10 PM                Lyford Hill Road, Leavitt Road, Out 28 to Dominicks Restaurant, Martel Road, Concord Hill Road
3:15 PM                Quail Ridge Road
3:35 PM                South Pittsfield Area Webster Mills Road
3:40 PM                Route Finished

               

Blue Route – Afternoon – Ms. Bruedle   

2:30 PM                LEAVES PES
2:32 PM                South Main Street, Town Hall
2:35 PM                White Brook Apartments
2:40 PM                Goes to PMHS
2:50 PM                Leaves PMHS
3:00 PM                Barnstead Road
3:10 PM                Shaw Road, Range Road (Only if students on road to ride)
3:15 PM                107 N to Deer Meadow Road
3:20 PM                Upper City Road, Molly Lane
3:25 PM                Daroska Road, Siel Road
3:30 PM                Upper City Road to Loudon Line, Eaton Road, Norris Road, Across Cameron Drive to Leavitt Road
3:40 PM                Route Finished

               

Orange Route – Afternoon – Mrs. Martin              

2:30 PM                Leaves PES
2:30 PM                1/2 Dustin Park
2:32 PM                Oak Street (By K2 Market)
2:35 PM                Damsite
2:40 PM                Bridgeview Apts.
2:45 PM                Bridge street, Chestnut Street, Smith Street
2:50 PM                Goes to PMHS
2:55 PM                Leaves PMHS
3:00 PM                Route 107 South – Catamount apartments as far as 424 Catamount Road
3:10 PM                Berry Pond Road
3:15 PM                Mountain Road
3:20 PM                Route Finished

 


Article printed from Pittsfield Elementary School: http://pittsfield-nh.com/pes

URL to article: http://pittsfield-nh.com/pes/parents/bus-routes

Copyright © 2009 Pittsfield NH Elementary School. All rights reserved.